Wednesday, May 26, 2010

Trap Them - Trap Them And Kill Them 77+KT

I just realized this blog is over a year old, so if anyones been following or lurking, ummm thank you. This is (i think) Trap Thems first EP 77+KT or Trap Them And Kill Them. Not much to say about them other than fucking amazing.

Monday, April 5, 2010

Bashed Nursling - Every Sunday Morning Kills Us

I get a few requests but this is (I think) my first noise(with beats) one, and thankfully its awesome so I can share it with everyone. Kinda reminds me of my own stuff, except this is more varied (and better haha).

Here is some copy pasta from the email they sent me.

"The project exists since 2006. It's a hungarian one-man project, made
by me, Ashtif. In 2009 portuguese netlabel enoughrecords published the
first album, that's title was “Eating Thorax”. The second one in 2010
January was titled “Every Sunday Morning Kills Us"

"Everyone titles Bashed Nursling as "(harsh) rhythmic noise". Anyway, I
dont know what it sounds like, but its some drum-oriented
braingrinding almost-music-stuff, except two tracks that more
ambientish' and slow, on this album, atleast."

But yes, lots of noisy beats and things I highly recommended if you're into that as well.

Full album to stream and download for free here. Via

Gigantic Brain - World

Amazing ambient/drum machine grind. If this doesn't really make sense to you, then just download it.

Fuck Yes.

Saturday, March 20, 2010

I suck.

If anyone actually follows this blog I apologize for not updating, I just neglected it.

I'm gonna find some new stuff to post. Promise.

Monday, October 12, 2009

Splatterhouse: Wanpaku Graffiti OST and rom

This is the soundtrack for Splatterhouse: Wanpaku Graffiti, an awesome NES game that never made it to the states. More info is here. If you're any good with emulators I've included the ROM too.

Friday, August 7, 2009

Patton Oswalt - Frankensteins and Gumdrops EP

One of my favorite comedians ever. I think this was only released if you donated money to WFMU or something like that. Only 2 tracks long but holy shit its amazing.

Tuesday, August 4, 2009


Sorry for the lack of updates, haven't had much to Evil Robot Ted cds are coming soon, hopefully some other shit.

Sunday, June 28, 2009

Bastards Demo

Sick sick sick fucking grindcore from members of From A Second Story Window and The Heartland (whose album I posted not too long ago, go download it). Its way short but I'll probably be getting some more stuff soon, so enjoy this for now.

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

Aphex Twin - Untitled Warp Promo 2004

I'm not too sure where this came from, I think I got it from soulseek back in the day, and I still can't find any info on it. It might not even be Aphex Twin, but I love it either way. Just 4 untitled ambient/chill out tracks. If anyone has anymore info please comment!!